Casa Elai

39 jaume I el conqueridor, Sant Carles de la Ràpita, Spain

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casa Elai - Two-Bedroom House - 19
Guests: 8
Area: 83 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This holiday home features a shared bathroom and heating. The holiday home's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Featuring a terrace, this holiday home also provides air conditioning, a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Bathroom:
Shared bathroom
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Lo Cafè del Port
500 m
Masdeu
300 m
Lo Café del Barri
550 m
Cinteta Gastrobar
150 m
Restaurant Pizzeria Mar y Luz by Diversos
200 m
La Pensió
100 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa del Parc de Garbi
850 m
Playa Aldea Blanca
1.4 km
Playa de l'Aiguassera
1.4 km
Playa del Capri
1.3 km
Playa dels Hortets
1.2 km
Closest airports
Castellón–Costa Azahar Airport
72 km
Reus Airport
85 km
Public transport
l'Aldea - Amposta
17 km

Facilities - Casa Elai

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Casa Elai?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 12:00.

What is the address of Casa Elai?

The property is located at 39 jaume I el conqueridor, Sant Carles de la Ràpita, Spain.

What is the nightly rate at Casa Elai?

Prices at Casa Elai are shown after selecting your travel dates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Casa Elai?

The team at Casa Elai communicates with guests in Spanish.

What landmarks are located near Casa Elai?

Ullals de'n Baltasar can be reached on foot in approximately minutes.

What is the distance from Casa Elai to the center of Sant Carles de la Ràpita?

The property is about 150 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Casa Elai?

The room type available at Casa Elai is Two-Bedroom House.

What dining options are available near Casa Elai?

Guests can eat nearby at Cinteta Gastrobar (50 m), Restaurant Pizzeria Mar y Luz by Diversos (100 m), Masdeu (300 m) and Lo Cafè del Port (450 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Casa Elai?

Casa Elai offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Casa Elai?

The property is around 72 km from Castellón–Costa Azahar Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!