Golden Beach 108

120 Avinguda del Codonyol, Sant Carles de la Ràpita, Spain

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Pool View
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 1
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 2
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 3
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 4
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 5
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 6
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 7
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 8
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 9
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 10
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 11
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 12
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 13
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 14
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 15
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 16
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 17
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 18
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 19
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 20
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 21
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 22
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 23
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 24
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 25
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 26
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 27
  • Golden Beach 108 - Apartment with Pool View - 28
Guests: 6
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a seating area as well as pool views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Air conditioning, Iron
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
View:
Pool view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafe Bar
800 m
Lo Café del Barri
1.1 km
Domingo Alcoletge Vidal
1.3 km
Albert Guzmán Restuarant
400 m
Les Palmeres
650 m
Miami Can Pons
950 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa de les Delicies
450 m
Platja del Suis
750 m
Playa Aldea Blanca
650 m
Playa de l'Aiguassera
600 m
Playa del Capri
650 m
Closest airports
Castellón–Costa Azahar Airport
71 km
Reus Airport
87 km
Public transport
l'Aldea - Amposta
18 km

Facilities - Golden Beach 108

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Beach
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
General
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

From 01/04/2026 the municipal tax will increase to €2.20 (VAT included) instead of €1.10This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Golden Beach 108?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Golden Beach 108?

Golden Beach 108 is located at the following address: 120 Avinguda del Codonyol, Sant Carles de la Ràpita, Spain.

What are the prices at Golden Beach 108?

Total cost at Golden Beach 108 depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What are the nearest restaurants to Golden Beach 108?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Albert Guzmán Restuarant (400 m), Les Palmeres (650 m), Cafe Bar (750 m) and Lo Café del Barri (900 m).

What languages are spoken at Golden Beach 108?

The staff at Golden Beach 108 speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Golden Beach 108?

Guests can reach Ullals de'n Baltasar, located around 7 km away.

How far is Golden Beach 108 from the center of Sant Carles de la Ràpita?

The distance from the center of Sant Carles de la Ràpita to the apartment is around 1.1 km.

Which rooms are available at Golden Beach 108?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment with Pool View.

Is parking free for guests at Golden Beach 108?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Is a swimming pool located on site at Golden Beach 108?

An outdoor pool is available on site at Golden Beach 108 all year.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Golden Beach 108?

Golden Beach 108 offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate Golden Beach 108 from the airport?

The property is around 71 km from Castellón–Costa Azahar Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!